Class Schedule

Day

Level

Style

Time

Studio

Teacher

Monday Pre Intermediate Contemporary 5:00 PM-6:00 PM A K. Brulé
Monday Advanced Contemporary 6:00 PM-7:30 PM A K. Brulé
Monday Intermediate 3 Jumps & Turns 7:30 PM-8:45 PM A K. Brulé
Monday Pre Intermediate 1 Tap 6:00 PM-7:00 PM B A. Fournier
Tuesday Grade 2 Ballet/Character 4:30 PM-5:45 PM A C. McKay
Tuesday Junior 2 Jazz 5:45 PM-6:45 PM A C. McKay
Tuesday Grade 3 Ballet/Character 6:45 PM-8:00 PM A C. McKay
Wednesday Grade 5 Ballet/Character 4:45 PM-5:45 PM A V. Plettell
Wednesday Advanced 2 Ballet/Pointe 5:45 PM-7:15 PM A V. Plettell
Wednesday Intermediate Ballet/Pointe 7:15 PM-8:45 PM A V. Plettell
Wednesday Teen Ballet 4:30 PM-5:30 PM B G. Watson
Wednesday Teen Jazz 5:30 PM-6:30 PM B G. Watson
Wednesday Teen Hip Hop 6:30 PM-7:15 PM B G. Watson
Wednesday Advanced Hip Hop 7:30 PM-8:15 PM B G. Watson
Thursday Grade 3 Ballet/Character 4:45 PM-6:00 PM A C. McKay
Thursday Junior 2 Jazz 6:00 PM-7:00 PM A C. McKay
Thursday Pre Intermediate 1 Jazz 7:00 PM-8:00 PM A C. McKay
Thursday Grade 5 Ballet/Character 5:30 PM-6:45 PM A  
Friday Intermediate Ballet/Pointe 5:00 PM-6:15 PM A D. Watson
Friday Pre Intermediate Acro/Tumbling 6:15 PM-7:15 PM A D. Watson
Friday Advanced 2 Ballet/Pointe 7:15 PM-8:45 PM A D. Watson
Friday Advanced Acro/Tumbling 8:45 PM-9:15 PM A D. Watson
Saturday Grade 2 Ballet/Character 9:45 AM-11:00 AM A V. Plettell
Saturday Teen Ballet/Character 11:00 AM-12:30 PM A V. Plettell
Saturday Pre Intermediate 1 Jazz 12:30 PM-1:45 PM A A. Allan
Saturday Intermediate Ballet/Pointe 1:45 PM-3:15 PM A V. Plettell
Saturday Advanced 2 Ballet/Pointe 3:15 PM-4:45 PM A V. Plettell
Saturday Intermediate 3 Jazz/Lyrical 5:00 PM-6:30 PM A A. Allan
Saturday Junior 2 Tap 8:30 AM-9:30 AM B A. Fournier
Saturday Pre Intermediate 1 Tap 9:45 AM-10:45 AM B A. Fournier
Saturday Primary Ballet 10:45 AM-11:45 AM B L. Dickinson
Saturday Teen Jazz 12:30 PM-1:30 PM B A. Fournier
Saturday Advanced Acro 2:00 PM-3:00 PM B A. Allan
Saturday Creative Ballet 8:45 AM-9:30 AM C M. Light
Saturday Level 1 Jazz & Tap Combo 9:30 AM-10:30 AM C V. Czorny
Saturday Pre Primary Ballet 10:30 AM-11:15 AM C V. Czorny
Saturday Junior Acro & Stretch 11:15 AM-12:15 PM C V. Czorny
Sunday Intermediate 3 Tap 9:30 AM-10:30 AM A C. Bigras
Sunday Intermediate 2 Tap 10:30 AM-12:00 PM A C. Bigras

 

If you’re not sure which class is right for you contact us for more information.

*VPD reserves the right to cancel a course when there is insufficient registration or due to an emergency. VPD reserves the right to make adjustments to the schedule due to exams, workshops or show rehearsals.