Class Schedule 2023-2024
Day | Level | Style | Time | Studio | Teacher |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday | Pre Intermediate | Contemporary & Lyrical | 6:30 PM-8:30 PM | A | K. Brule |
Monday | Adult Beginner/Inter | Ballet | 6:45 PM-7:45 PM | B | I. Koch |
Monday | Adult Beginner/Inter | Hip Hop | 7:45 PM-8:30 PM | B | M. Light |
Monday | Teen Beginner/Inter | Hip Hop | 6:45 PM-7:30 PM | C | M. Light |
Tuesday | Adult Beginner/Inter | Contemporary | 7:00 PM-8:00 PM | B | M. Light |
Wednesday | Grade 5 | Ballet/Character | 5:00 PM-6:30 PM | A | V. Plettell |
Wednesday | Intermediate | Ballet/Pointe | 6:30 PM-7:30 PM | A | V. Plettell |
Wednesday | Advanced 1 | Ballet/Pointe | 7:30 PM-9:00 PM | A | V. Plettell |
Wednesday | Pre-Inter 1 | Jazz | 6:30 PM-7:30PM | B | A. Fournier |
Wednesday | Pre-Inter 1 | Tap | 7:30 PM-8:15 PM | B | A. Fournier |
Wednesday | Adult Beginner/Inter | Tap | 8:15 PM-9:00 PM | B | A. Fournier |
Thursday | Grade 2 | Ballet/Character | 5:00 PM-6:30 PM | A | V. Plettell |
Thursday | Advanced 1 | Ballet/Pointe | 6:30 PM-8:00 PM | A | V. Plettell |
Thursday | Adult Intermediate | Jazz | 7:00 PM-8:30 PM | B | K. Morrison |
Friday | Intermediate | Ballet/Pointe | 5:00 PM-6:30 PM | A | V. Plettell |
Friday | Grade 5 | Ballet/Character | 6:30 PM-8:00 PM | A | V. Plettell |
Friday | Grade 5 | Stretch | 5:15 PM-5:30 PM | B | I. Koch |
Friday | Grade 5 | Lyrical | 5:30 PM-6:15 PM | B | I. Koch |
Friday | Pre-Inter 3 | Jazz | 6:45 PM-7:45 PM | B | C. Bigras |
Friday | Pre-Inter 2/Inter 1 | Tap | 7:50 PM-8:50 PM | B | C. Bigras |
Saturday | Grade 2 | Ballet | 9:00 AM-10:00 AM | A | K.Tunney |
Saturday | Grade 5 | Pointe/Variation | 10:00 AM-11:30 AM | A | V. Plettell |
Saturday | Intermediate | Ballet/Pointe | 11:30 AM-12:45 PM | A | V. Plettell |
Saturday | Advanced 1 | Ballet/Pointe | 12:45 PM-2:15 PM | A | V. Plettell |
Saturday | Pre-Inter 3 | Jazz | 2:15 PM-3:15 PM | A | C. Bigras |
Saturday | Pre-Inter 2/Inter 1 | Tap | 3:15 PM-4:15 PM | A | C. Bigras |
Saturday | Primary | Ballet | 9:00 AM-10:00 AM | B | I. Koch |
Saturday | Junior | Jazz & Tap | 10:15 AM-11:45 AM | B | A. Fournier |
Saturday | Pre-Inter 1 | Jazz | 11:45 AM-1:15 PM | B | A. Fournier |
Saturday | Pre-Inter | Acro | 1:30 PM-2:15 PM | B | K. Tunney |
Saturday | Teen Beginner/Inter | Ballet/Jazz/Lyrical | 2:30 PM-4:00 PM | B | K. Tunney |
Saturday | Pre-Primary | Ballet | 9:00 AM-10:00 AM | C | M. Light |
Saturday | Creative | Ballet | 10:00 AM-10:45 AM | C | M. Light |
Saturday | Junior | Acro & Stretch | 12:00 PM-12:45 PM | C | K. Tunney |
Saturday | Children | Hip Hop | 1:00 PM-1:45 PM | C | I. Koch |